Conference chairs

General chairs

Murtazaev A.K. – Chairman of the Dagestan Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia, Makhachkala).

Kutaev Sh.K. – doctor of economics, Director of the Institute for Socio-Economic Research of the Dagestan Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia, Makhachkala).

Technical committee

Gimbatov Sh.M. – Нead of the Department of Population Reproduction and Labor Resources, Institute of Social and Economic Research, Dagestan Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, candidate of economic sciences (Russia, Makhachkala).

Denevizyuk D.A. – candidate of economic sciences, Scientific Secretary of the Institute of Social and Economic Research of the Dagestan Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia, Makhachkala).

Amirova E.A. – researcher, Institute of Social and Economic Research, Dagestan Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Technical Secretary of the Conference Organizing Committee) (Russia, Makhachkala).

Program chairs

Anosova L.A. – doctor of economics, Professor, Head of the Department of Social Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Deputy Academician-Secretary of the Department for Scientific and Organizational Work (Russia, Moscow).

Bataev A.A. – Rector of the Novosibirsk State Technical University (Russia, Novosibirsk).

Buchaev Ya. G. – doctor of economics, Professor, Rector of the Dagestan State University of National Economy (Russia, Makhachkala).

Lokosov V.V. – doctor of sociological sciences, director of the Institute of Social and Economic Problems of Population of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia, Moscow).

Morozov N.D. – Rector of the Bashkir State University (Russia, Ufa).

Mugutdinova I.M. – Minister of labor and social development of the Republic of Dagestan (Russia, Makhachkala).

Nevalenny A.N. – Rector of Astrakhan State Technical University, doctor of biological sciences, professor (Russia, Astrakhan).

Rabadanov M.Kh. – Rector of Dagestan State University (Russia, Makhachkala).

Saidov Z.A. – Rector of the Chechen State University (Russia, Grozny).

International Program Committee Members

Kondaurova I.A. – candidate of economic sciences, associate professor, head department of Donetsk National Technical University (Ukraine, Donetsk).

Marenich K.N. – Rector of Donetsk National Technical University, (Ukraine, Donetsk).

Saidmuradov L.Kh. – doctor of economics, professor, director of the Institute of Economics and Demography of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tajikistan (Republic of Tajikistan, Dushanbe).

Muzaffarli N.I. – doctor of economics, professor, Director of the Institute of Economics of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, (Republic of Azerbaijan, Baku).

Harutyunyan V.A. – doctor of economics, corresponding member of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia, Director of the Institute of Economics of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia named after M. Kotanyan (Republic of Armenia, Yerevan).